ज्ञानं शीलं धर्मश्चैव भूषणं  "The Real Ornaments are Knowledge, Modesty and Sense of Duty.”
 
Accredited with Grade 'A' by NAAC

View hierarchy

Administrative Staff 

Principal           Dr. Anula Maurya
Vice Principal      Dr. Anjula Bansal
Bursar                 Dr. Divya Verma
Administrative Officer       Mr. Noorul Haq

Office Staff
1. Mr. Hemant Kr Srivastava-S.O.
2. Mr. Sanjay Kumar- Sr. Assistant
3. Mr. Devender Kumar- Assistant
4. Mr. N.K. Bhardwaj- Assistant
5. Ms. Kalpana-Assistant
6. Ms. Asha Rawat-Assistant
7. Mr. Hemant Nanda- Caretaker
8. Mr. Jaivart-Driver
9. Mr. Ram Rattan-Office Attd.
10. Mr. Suman Raj-Office Attd.
11. Mr. Kapil Dev-Office Attd.
12. Mr. Rustam Hind-Office Attd.
13.
Mr. Dinesh Kumar Mishra-Office Attd.
14  Mr. Rakesh-Office Attd.
15  Mr. Ajit-Office Attd.
16  Mr. Sandeep-Office Attd.
   
Accounts Staff
1. Mr. Amit Gupta-S.O.(Accounts)
2. Mr. Vikas Sharma- Sr. Assistant
3. Mr. Praveen Kr. Babloo-Sr. Assistant
4. Mr. Deepak Nath-Sr. Assistant
5. Mr. Sanjay-Assistant
6. Ms. Bharti-Assistant
7  Mr. Chander Shekar Suryavanshi- JACT
 Mr. Rashid Khan-Daftari
9  Mr. Kundan Singh-Office Attd.
10   Mr. D.P. Tiwari-Office Attd.
   
   
Physics Department
1. Mr. Anand Singh Bisht- Lab. Asstt.
2. Mr. Rohtash- Lab. Asstt.
3. Mr. Anand Ram Arya- Lab. Asstt
4. Mr. Rajesh- Lab. Attd.
5. Mr. Deepak Kumar Arora- Lab. Attd.
6. Mr. Rajinder Kumar- Lab. Attd.
7. Mr. Yashshvi Balgohar- Lab. Attd.
Chemistry Department
1. Mr. Ashok Kumar-Lab Asstt.
2. Mr. Yashpal- Lab Asstt.
3. Ms. Prakashi Dass - Lab Attd.
4. Mr. Nitin- Lab Attd.
5. Mr. Bhuvan Chandra- Lab Attd.
Zoology Department
1. Mr. Sunil- Lab.Attd.
2. Ms. Sushma- Lab.Attd.
Botany Department
1. Mr. Gaurav Bharty- Lab. Attd.
2. Mr. Prabhakar Mishra- Lab. Attd
Computer Science Department
1. Ms. Mamta Sachdeva, Scientific Asstt.
2. Ms. Asha, Scientific Asstt.
3. Mr. Shish Kumar, MTS Lab
Library Staff
1. Ms. Bhawna- PA, Library
2. Ms. Mohinder Kaur-Lib Attd.
3. Mr. Mohd Mustaq-Lib Attd.
4. Mr. Rajendra Meena-MTS Lib.
   
Garden Staff
1. Mr. Giri Raj Kishore
2. Mr. Ram Niwas
3. Mr. Om Prakash
4. Mr. Munna
Chowkidar
1. Mr. Sita Ram
2. Mr. Rajesh Kumar
Safai Karamchari
1. Mr. Prem
 
Geography Department
1. Mr. Sonu Kumar-MTS Lab