ज्ञानं शीलं धर्मश्चैव भूषणं - The Real Ornaments are Knowledge, Modesty and Sense of Duty.”
Accredited with Grade 'A' by NAAC

INTERNAL QUALITY EXECUTION COMMITTEE 2017-18

Inspection & Review Committee:

  1. Chair: Dr. (Ms) Anula Maurya, Principal
  2. Bursar: Dr. Divya Verma
  3. Convener, Academic Committee: Dr. Anjula Bansal
  4. Coordinator Steering Committee: Dr. Ruchi Tyagi
  5. Administrative Officer: Mr. Noorul Haq

 

Steering Committee:

  1. Dr. Ruchi Tyagi (Coordinator)
  2. Dr. Tarkeshwar (Co-coordinator)
  3. Dr. Rakhee Chauhan
  4. Dr. Amit Kumar

 

Execution Coordinating Team:

  1. Dr. Manisha Arora Pandit (Convener)
  2. Dr. Seema Gupta
  3. Dr. Vinita Meena
  4. Dr. Nidhi Kapoor

 

IQAC Committees: Structure & Action Plan

Name of Committee

Structure of Committees

Institutional Repository

 

Dr. Anjali Gupta (Convener)

Ms. Nidhi Arora (Co-Convener)

Dr. Seema Gupta

Dr. K. Vandana Rani

Ms. Shalini Sharma

Dr. Nisha Bakshi

Dr. Pankaj Kumar

Ms. Shweta Raj

Mr. Noorul Haq

Ms. Mamta Sachdeva

PTSI / Open House Sep 2017

Ms. Seema Sahdev (Convener)

Dr. Renu Bala/Dr. Aparajita Gaur (Science)

Ms. Nidhi Kapoor (Commerce)   

Dr. Majulata (Social Sciences)

Parents’ Feedback

 

 

Dr. Anjula Bansal (Convener)

Ms. Alka Chaturvedi (Co-Convener & Commerce)

Dr. Manisha Arora Pandit (Science)

Dr. PonamTyagi (Social Sciences)

Inter-Departmental Academic Audit

Ms. Seema Sahdev (Convener)

Dr. Seema Gupta (Science)

Ms. Vandana Rani (Social Sciences)

Ms. Shweta Raj (Commerce)

Administrative Audit of All Sections & Departments with Labs etc.

Dr. Divya Verma(Convener)

Mr. Noorul Haq(Co-Convener)

TIC, Botany

TIC, Chemistry

TIC, Computer Science

TIC, Physics

TIC, Zoology

TIC, Journalism

TIC, Geography

TIC, Music

Coordinator, B.Voc. Print Technology

Coordinator, B.Voc. Web Designing

Convener, Execution Committee

Convener, Library Committee

Convener, Sports Committee

NCC Officer

Nodal Officer, B.Voc. Courses

Ms. Karnika (Librarian)

SO, Admin

SO, A/c

SPA


Students’

Feedback

 

 

Data Collection & Analysis

Dr. Aparajita Gaur, Convener, Social Sciences & B. Com(H)

Dr. Seema Gupta [Convener, Sciences & B. Com (Prog)]

Dr. Kanchan Batra (Science)

Dr. Naina Hasija (Commerce)

Dr. Charu Khanna (Arts)

 

Data Tabulization

Dr. K. Vandana Rani (Convener}

Dr. Shilpika Bali (Science)

Ms. Anshu Chotani& Dr. Deepak Yadav (Social Science)

 Dr. Alka Chaturvedi (Commerce)

Teachers’

Feedback

Dr. Shanuja Beri(Convener) &

Ms. Gunjan Verma (Co-Convener)

Feedback of

Non-Teaching Staff

 

Dr. Arunjit Singh (Convener)

Mr. Praveen(Co-Convener)

Mr. Yashasvi

Mr. Sarvesh

Intra-Department Feedback

 

Dr. Chaity Das (Convener)

Ms. Sonia Kamboj (Commerce)

Ms. Manila Narzary & Dr. Desh Raj (Social Sciences)

Dr. P.P. Saini (Sciences)

Feedback of PwD

 

 

Dr. Anjani Kumar (Convener)

Dr. Kalpana Kumari

Mr. Nitin Malhotra

Alumni Activities & Feedback

Dr. Sudha Gulati

Ms. Neelam Bareja

Dr. Triranjita Srivastava

Ms. Salma Rahman

Dr. Sunita Sharma

General Assembly of Students

Wednesday,

04th April 2018

III Year – Dr. K. Vandana Rani

                 Dr. Deepak Yadav

& All TICs (to ensure presence of students in assembly)

Wednesday,

28th March 2018

II Year – Ms. Sonia Kamboj

                Dr. M. Arunjit Singh

& All TICs (to ensure presence of students in assembly)

Wednesday,

21st March 2018

I Year – Dr. Utpal Kumar

              Dr. Sudesh Bhardwaj

& All TICs (to ensure presence of students in assembly)



Follow-up of Outstation Students

Ms. Anita Verma (Convener)

Dr. Varsha Singh (Co-Convener) & All TICs (to ensure coordination/ Follow-up with Outstation Students

Attendance Committee

1. Ms. Kavita Sangari (Convener)

2. Dr. Poonam Tyagi(Co-convener)

3. Dr. Sudesh Bhardwaj

4. Dr. Manisha Arora Pandit

Social Responsibilities & Extension Activities

Ms. Indu Choudhary (Convener)

Programme Officer, NSS &

ANO, NCC

Skill Development 2017-18

 

Dr. Nisha Bakshi (Convener)

Ms. Gunjan Verma

Ms. Sonia Kamboj

Write-off, Waste Management,

e-Waste

     i.    Disposal & Weeding Out: Dr. Renu Bala (Convener)

Dr. Deepak Yadav

   ii.    Write Off:  Dr. Meena Charanda (Convener) &

 Dr. Pankaj Kumar

 iii.    e-Waste: Dr. Shalini Sharma &

Ms. Nidhi Arora

 iv.    Solid Waste Management: Ms. Rekha Meena&

Dr. Utpal Kumar

Students’ Services

      i.   North-Eastern Students Cell: Ms. Manila Narzary

   ii.    SC/ST Cell: Dr. Meena Charanda

 iii.    Remedial Classes: Dr. Meena Charanda

 iv.    Coaching Classes: Dr. Sangita Dhal &

Dr. Anita Tagore

   v.    Placement Cell & Industry Collaboration-

Ms. Indu Chaudhary & Dr. Pankaj Kumar

Website Related

Dr. Vandana Gupta, Ms. Karnika Gaur

All TICs & Clubs- Events-Units Conveners

Add-on Courses

Ms. Nidhi Kapoor (Coordinator)

French – Ms. Sonia Kamboj

Chinese & Publicity – Ms. Charu Khanna

Travel & Tourism – Ms. Seema Sahdev/

Dr. Manish Kumar

Communication Skills & Personality Development

Dr. Chaity Das

Photo Journalism – Dr. Nivedita&

Ms. Salma Rahman

Video Production - Dr. Nivedita&

 Mr. Ezra John 

Office Automation –Dr. Vandana Gupta

IBSD

Kalindi Centre

Dr. Pushpa Bindal(Convener)

Dr. M. Arunjit Singh (Co-Convener)

Ms. Manila Narzary

Dr. Chaity Das

Dr. Shilpika B. Mehta

Dr. Pankaj Kumar

Dr. Shanuja Beri

Wall Magazine

Newsletter

  1. Dr. Punita Verma
  2. Dr. Sudesh Bhardwaj
  3. Dr. Nivedita Giri
  4. Ms. Monica Zutshi
  5. Dr. Garima Prakash
  6. Dr. Kanchan Batra

Cultural Clubs

Dr. Havinder Kaur (Coordinator)

Ms. Alka Rani (Co-coordinator)

  • Ms. Nidhi Arora& Ms. Shalini Sharma (Music, Dance, College Band)
  • Dr. Manju Sharma & Ms. Vinita Meena (Dramatic, Debates & Quiz)
  • Dr. Nivedita Giri & Ms. Manila Narzary (Fine Arts, Fashion Show & Radio Jockey)
  • Dr. K Vandana Rani & Dr. Shanuja Beri (Creative Skills & Fitness Club)
 

Infrastructure including Furniture:

Maintenance, Arrangement & Cleanliness

Old Academic Block           - Ms. Neelam Bareja &

                                         Ms. Anshu Chutani

Science Block                      -Dr. Shilpika B. Mehta

                                              Dr. Sanavar

TRI Block                           - Ms. Shweta & Ms. Isha

Students’ Amenities Block -  Ms. Poonam Tyagi

Sangam Parisar                    - Ms. Anju Rattan

Sports Utility Centre           - Dr. Sunita Sharma &

                                               Ms. Sudha Pandey

Administrative Block          -Ms. Charu Khanna

Rest of College                   - Ms. Sonia Kamboj &

                                              Dr. Manjulata